Sounds of GreekTown

GreekTown on the Danforth is pleased to announce “Sounds of GreekTown” – an 8 week live music series in our BIA!

See below for details and stay tuned for announcements and full artist lineup. 

Download the full lineup pdf here: Sounds of GreekTown Schedule

August 4-7th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Bitter&Broke

7-9pm

Pablo Terry & Sol de Cuba

7-9pm

Dimitra Kahrimanidis Trio

7-9pm

Sam Dickinson Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

Olympic Entertainment

8-10pm

MDQ Trio

8-10pm

Toronto All Stars Steel Orchestra

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

Jesse White Quartet

2-4pm

Donné Roberts 

2-4pm

 

August 11-14th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Bitter&Broke

7-9pm

Pablo Terry & Sol de Cuba

7-9pm

Olympic Entertainment

7-9pm

Sam Dickinson Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

Olympic Entertainment

8-10pm

MDQ Trio

8-10pm

Toronto All Stars Steel Orchestra

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

George Crotty Trio

2-4pm

Jesse White Quartet

2-4pm

August 18-21st

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Soul Stew

7-9pm

Ana Lía

7-9pm

Dimitra Kahrimanidis Trio

7-9pm

Roberto Occhipinti Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

Dimitra Kahrimanidis Trio

8-10pm

El Ceibo

8-10pm

Toronto All Stars Steel Orchestra

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

Kazdoura 

2-4pm

Donné Roberts 

2-4pm

 

August 25-28th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Soul Stew

7-9pm

Pablo Terry & Sol de Cuba

7-9pm

Olympic Entertainment

7-9pm

Roberto Occhipinti Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

Dimitra Kahrimanidis Trio

8-10pm

El Ceibo

8-10pm

Ammoye 

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

Kazdoura 

2-4pm

Ewen Farncombe Quartet

2-4pm

September 1-4th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Bitter&Broke

7-9pm

Pablo Terry & Sol de Cuba

7-9pm

TBA

7-9pm

Roberto Occhipinti Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

TBA

8-10pm

Ana Lía

8-10pm

Toronto All Stars Steel Orchestra

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

Kazdoura 

2-4pm

Ewen Farncombe Quartet

2-4pm

 

September 8-11th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Bitter&Broke

7-9pm

Ana Lía

7-9pm

TBA

7-9pm

Sam Dickinson Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

TBA

8-10pm

Pablo Terry & Sol de Cuba

8-10pm

Toronto All Stars Steel Orchestra

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

George Crotty Trio

2-4pm

Holly Clausius Trio

2-4pm

September 15-18th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Soul Stew

7-9pm

MDQ Trio

7-9pm

TBA

7-9pm

Sam Dickinson Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

TBA

8-10pm

El Ceibo

8-10pm

Ammoye 

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

George Crotty Trio

2-4pm

Freetherevolution

2-4pm

 

September 22-25th

 

Location THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Alexander the Great Parkette

Soul Stew

7-9pm

MDQ Trio

7-9pm

TBA

7-9pm

Roberto Occhipinti Quartet

3-5pm

Curb Lane Patios at Eaton and Danforth

TBA

8-10pm

El Ceibo

8-10pm

Ammoye 

4-6pm

CaféTO Parklet at Gough & Danforth Avenue

George Crotty Trio

2-4pm

Ewen Farncombe Quartet

2-4pm

 

With support from:

.